Salefruits.com respects the privacy rights of its visitors / users and recognizes the importance of protecting personal information.
SC MAYAS CHALLENGE SRL, with legal headquarters in Oradea, Str. Miners 5 B – provider of services and activities available on the SALEFRUITS.COM website, may use personal data, provided voluntarily by the User, according to DIRECTIVE 95/46 / EC OF THE EUROPEAN PARLIAMENT AND COUNCIL and the law in force: Law no. 677/2001, on the protection of persons regarding the processing of personal data.
The following information is provided by SALEFRUITS to inform visitors and users of the online environment about SALEFRUITS.com’s Privacy Policies. By visiting www.Salefruits.com, visitors and users agree to, and also agree to, the practices described in the Privacy Policy and the Terms and Conditions of Use.
Access and use of Salefruits.com but also the products and services available through this Website are in accordance with the User’s agreement to the terms, conditions and notices (“Terms and Conditions of Use”) and the SALEFRUITS Privacy Policy, with the agreement that they may be brought updated, updated and modified by SALEFRUITS. Access to this Website is temporarily permitted, and SALEFRUITS reserves the right to withdraw or modify the services without notice. SALEFRUITS will not be responsible if for any reason this Website is unavailable at any time or for any period. From time to time, SALEFRUITS may restrict access to some, or all, sections of this Website for maintenance purposes.
By using this website, the User consents to the collection, use and storage of the User’s information by SALEFRUITS in the manner described in this privacy policy. SALEFRUITS reserves the right to make changes to this privacy policy. When using this website, the user must read the current Terms and Conditions of Use and the Privacy Policy, to find out if they have been modified and updated since the previous visit. Although SALEFRUITS makes reasonable efforts to maintain the accuracy and validity of the content of this website, SALEFRUITS makes no warranties of accuracy or validity. This website may contain typographical errors and technical inaccuracies. SALEFRUITS assumes no responsibility for errors or omissions in the Content of this website. SALEFRUITS may update and / or modify the information contained in this website at any time and without notice.
Users are invited to visit this page periodically for information on updated laws and rules.
SALEFRUITS IS COMMITTED TO ENSURE THAT USER DATA IS SECURED. IN ORDER TO PREVENT UNAUTHORIZED ACCESS OR DISCLOSURE, VAL SAINT HAS ESTABLISHED ADEQUATE PROCEDURES FOR ELECTRONIC AND MANAGERIAL PRACTICE OF STORING AND SECURING INFORMATION COLLECTED ONLINE.
SALEFRUITS.COM specifies that, while the use of personal data is necessary for the execution of the required services, users are assured that the use of such data will not be for profile investigations, but only to facilitate site management and order processing. SALEFRUITS.COM specifies that all personal data will be processed correctly and legally; collected for specified, explicit and legitimate purposes and not subsequently processed in ways incompatible with those purposes; adequate, relevant and not excessive in relation to the purposes for which they are collected and / or subsequently processed; accurate and, where necessary, kept up to date; all reasonable steps shall be taken to ensure that data which are inaccurate or incomplete, as to the purposes for which they were collected or for which they are subsequently processed, are deleted or corrected; kept in a form which allows the identification of user data for no longer than is necessary for the purposes for which the data were collected or for which they are subsequently processed.
SALEFRUITS MAY COLLECT THE FOLLOWING INFORMATION:
name

    CONTACT INFORMATION INCLUDING E-MAIL ADDRESS
    DEMOGRAPHIC INFORMATION SUCH AS THE POSTAL CODE
    OTHER RELEVANT INFORMATION FOR CUSTOMER SURVEYS AND / OR OFFERS

VAL SAINT REQUESTS THIS INFORMATION TO UNDERSTAND YOUR NEEDS AND TO PROVIDE SUPERIOR SERVICES, ESPECIALLY FOR THE FOLLOWING REASONS:
INTERNAL EVIDENCE
SALEFRUITS MAY USE THE INFORMATION TO IMPROVE ITS PRODUCTS AND SERVICES.
SALEFRUITS PERIODICALLY SENDS TO ITS SUBSCRIBERS E-MAILS OF INFORMATION AND / OR PROMOTIONAL E-MAILS ABOUT NEW PRODUCTS, SPECIAL OFFERS OR OTHER INFORMATION THAT IT CONSIDERS OF INTEREST, USING THE E-MAIL ADDRESSES PROVIDED BY USERS. (SEE SUBSCRIBE AND UNSUBSCRIBE TO THE MARKETING SERVICE
The company will request and retain personal data only to use them in order to inform users about the account, status and evolution of their orders and to evaluate the goods and services offered. SALEFRUITS.COM REMEMBER ONLY THE INFORMATION GIVEN IN CLEAR CONSENT BY THE USER.
If an order is placed with Salefruits.com, SALEFRUITS must retain personal information, INCLUDING the issuer’s name, e-mail address, telephone numbers, home address, shipping address, billing address (es) for SALEFRUITS to process. if you honor the order.
SALEFRUITS can ask the Customer for the phone number. This number can be given to the courier for delivery services. These details allow SALEFRUITS to process the Client’s order and to inform the Client on the status of the Client’s order and the processing necessary for the fulfillment of the contract.
In addition, e-mails and conversations with the CUSTOMER are stored until all problems or questions have been resolved and are considered fulfilled.
DATA PROTECTION
To ensure that the Customer’s purchasing environment is secure, simple and secure, SALEFRUITS uses Secure Socket Layer (SSL) security technology. This encrypts and protects the data the Client SEND to valsaint.com via the internet. If SSL is enabled, then the Client will see a padlock symbol at the top of the browser. The Client can click on it to find information about the SSL digital registration certificate.
The Client will be notified with the location field (URL), which the Client sees at the top of the browser starting with ‘https:’ instead of the normal ‘http:’. This means that the User is in SECURE mode.
SALEFRUITS collects personal information in several ways when the Customer issues an order or registers for any service offered by SALEFRUITS. By registering, the Customer agrees to store his personal data.
Salefruits.com undertakes not to transmit the personal data of the User and to use them only for establishing the contact with its clients, to inform them about certain aspects regarding the website functions and the SALE OFFERS.
SALEFRUITS has implemented generally accepted standards of technology and security of the order operation to protect personally identifiable information from loss, misuse, degradation or destruction. Only authorized personnel are allowed access to personally identifiable information, and such employees are required to treat this information as confidential, however SALEFRUITS cannot guarantee that UNAUTHORIZED persons will not gain access to the Customer’s personally identifiable information, and will not be considered responsible in such a situation.
SALEFRUITS will not intentionally disclose, without Customer’s permission (and take all reasonable steps to stop accidental disclosure) any personally identifiable information that Customer may PROVIDE while visiting this website, unless required or permitted by applicable laws, rules or regulations. ;
SALEFRUITS will take all reasonable steps to maintain and ensure adequate security regarding the security, integrity and confidentiality of the Client’s information provided to SALEFRUITS. When the Client issues an order or when the Client accesses the personnel account, VAL SAINT will use Socket Layer (SSL) – a system that allows SECURITY of the coding and PROTECTS the Client’s information before being sent. In addition, valsaint.com will take all reasonable steps to ensure that third party business partners to whom SALEFRUITS transfers any data will ensure sufficient protection of personal information.
SUBSCRIBE AND UNSUBSCRIBE TO THE MARKETING SERVICE
SALEFRUITS may also use the Client’s personal information to send him marketing news, but only in accordance with the Client’s preferences (as detailed in the next section.) SALEFRUITS does not sell the Client’s marketing details to third parties.
SALEFRUITS.COM may notify its users of current OFFERS through weekly newsletters and may SEND greeting cards, gift cards or other special messages. When the Client registers, he will be given the option to accept or not to subscribe to this service by unchecking the corresponding box in his personal account. This subscription is free and transmits to the Client the following information:
(i) E-mail for new products, gifts, promotions, special offers, upgrade opportunities, contests, events of interest, and unique marketing promotions.
(ii) Direct mail delivery for new products, gifts, promotions, special offers, upgrade opportunities, contests, events of interest, and unique marketing promotions.
valsaint.com does not promote SPAM.
Always

eauna SALEFRUITS will offer the customer the opportunity to unsubscribe from any service to which the Customer has subscribed, if the customer changes his mind.
Any user who provided an explicit email at www.Salefruits.com and who accepted the subscription can choose to have their address deleted from the Salefruits.com database. Also, if users do not wish to receive the SALEFRUITS newsletter, they can unsubscribe and use the link in the footer of the Salefruits.com newsletter, received in the email.
HOW THE INFORMATION IS USED
SALEFRUITS may use the Customer’s personal information for internal marketing actions and demographic studies, together with non-personal data, to monitor the CUSTOMER’s options, in order to be consistent in improving the site design and the services offered, in order to fulfill more well EXPECTATIONS of visitors / users SALEFRUITS.
SALEFRUITS collects information about site traffic, sales, preference lists, and other commercial information that it may transmit to third parties, but this information does not include information that can personally identify the Customer. Occasionally SALEFRUITS may engage third party business partners to collect personal or marketing information in favor of SALEFRUITS. In such cases, such third parties will comply with the confidentiality agreements and will be instructed by SALEFRUITS to fully comply with the Privacy Policy.
If for any reason the Client believes that the personal information held by SALEFRUITS.COM is not correct, SALEFRUITS asks to visit the website and after logging into the account – section “My Account” the personal information of the Client will be immediately accessible to him to take knowledge and modify the data.
SALEFRUITS.COM has implemented security measures to protect users and data entered. Despite our efforts, SALEFRUITS.COM cannot guarantee that these security measures will limit and exclude any and all risks of UNAUTHORIZED access to this information. For this reason, SALEFRUITS urges users to always browse the SALEFRUITS.COM website from a computer with updated security software, which allows extensive protection of sensitive data (anitvirus software); and that the ISP itself has security requirements to SECURE the transmission of such data over the Internet.
ABOUT COOKIES
SALEFRUITS.COM uses cookies (very small files that are sent by Salefruits.com to the Client’s computer or other access devices) that Salefruits.com may access when the Client visits the site in the future.
COOKIE IS A SMALL FILE REQUESTING PERMISSION TO BE ISSUED ON THE CLIENT’S COMPUTER. IN GENERAL, COOKIES HELP SALEFRUITS PROVIDE THE CUSTOMER WITH A WEBSITE AND QUALITY SERVICES. COOKIES IN NO WAY PROVIDE ACCESS TO THE CUSTOMER’S COMPUTER OR ANY INFORMATION ABOUT THE CUSTOMER OTHER THAN THAT THE CUSTOMER AGREES TO PROVIDE. THE CUSTOMER CAN CHOOSE TO ACCEPT OR REFUSE COOKIES. REFUSAL MAY RESTRICT CUSTOMER ACCESS TO SITE FUNCTIONS.
There are four types of cookies:

Site functionality cookies. These cookies allow the Customer to browse the website and use such facilities as shopping carts and valsaint.com wish lists.
Site analysis cookies. SALEFRUITS will use this type of cookie to measure and analyze the way customers use the website. This allows the improvement of the website and the Client’s experience compared to the purchases made online, continuously.
Cookies related to customer preferences. When browsing or shopping online, the website will remember the Customer’s preferences and data (for example the Customer’s User name, language or location). This makes the customer’s browsing experience simpler, easier and more personal.
Targeting cookies or promotional cookies.
These types of cookies are used to deliver relevant information to the Customer. In addition, they limit the number of ads and help SALEFRUITS measure the effectiveness of promotional campaigns.
By using the SALEFRUITS website, the Customer accepts that these types of cookies may be placed on the Customer’s devices, as well as their access when the Customer visits the site in the future.
If the Client wishes to delete any cookies that are already on the Client’s computer, SALEFRUITS requests access to the help and settings section, within the Client’s internet browser, for instructions on locating the file or directory that stores cookies.
At www.AboutCookies.org. find available information on deleting or controlling cookies. SALEFRUITS asks you to take into account the fact that by deleting cookies or canceling cookies in the future, the Customer may no longer have access to certain sections or details of the site.
For more information, assistance, notifications and complaints

EMAIL on [email protected]
WHERE AND HOW QUESTIONS CAN BE ASKED
To request more information about the SALEFRUITS Privacy Policy, you can contact the Contact Customer Service section of the website by sending an e-mail to the relevant department. Alternatively you can write to us at …………………………………………………….
LAW APPLICATION AND CLIENT’S RIGHTS
Personal data may be disclosed without the consent of the Customer in case of litigation / disputes regarding payment fraud, received from the following addresses: banks involved in online payments and Service / Product Providers, respectively according to the law in force and the appropriate authorities.
According to the provisions of DIRECTIVE 95/46 / EC OF THE EUROPEAN PARLIAMENT and of Law no. 677/2001, for the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data, customers have the following rights:
1) the right to information (art. 12): the identity of the controller and his representative; purpose of processing; any further information such as: – categories of data, – recipients or categories of recipients, – the existence of the right to access and correct personal data as long as this action is necessary, – the right to take into account the specific circumstances in which the data are processed, – to guarantee a correct processing regarding the respective data.
2) the right to access data (art. 13) – Any data subject has the right to obtain from the operator, upon request and free of charge for one request per year, confirmation that the data concerning him are or are not processed by him . The operator is obliged, in the situation where he processes personal data concerning the applicant, to communicate to him, together with the confirmation, at least the following: a) information regarding the purposes of processing, the categories of data considered and the recipients or categories of recipients their data are disclosed; b) the communication in an intelligible form of the data which are the object of the processing, as well as of any available information regarding the origin of the data; c) information on the operating principles of the mechanism by which any automatic data processing concerning the respective person is performed; d) information regarding the existence of the right to intervene on the data and of the right of opposition, as well as the conditions under which they can be exercised; e) information on the possibility to consult the register of evidence of personal data processing, provided in art. 24, to file a complaint to the supervisory authority, as well as to address the court for appealing the decisions of the operator, in accordance with the provisions of this law.
The data subject may request from the operator the information provided, by means of a written request, dated and signed. In the application, the applicant can indicate if he wants the information to be communicated to a certain address, which can also be by e-mail, or through a correspondence service to ensure that the delivery will be made only to him personally.
The operator is obliged to communicate the requested information, within 15 days from the date of receipt of the request, in compliance with the eventual option of the applicant expressed.
3) the right to intervene (art. 14) – the right to request from the data controller, by written request, free of charge, the following:
a) correcting, updating, blocking or deleting incomplete, incorrect data or illegal processing;
b) transformation of data corresponding to illegal persons into anonymous data;
c) notification to third parties regarding the operations observed in a) and b).
4) the right to opposition (art. 15) – the right to oppose, free of charge, based on a written notification, for adequate and legal REASONS, in connection with its special situation, that the data referring to itself be processed.
5) the right to go to court (art. 18) – the right to sue to defend their rights guaranteed by law that have not been respected.
6) the right to submit a complaint to the supervisory authority (art. 25).